Tender for E-Learning Content Development - Non-Igot; Translation of...

The ASSAM AGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E-Learning Content Development - Non-Igot; Translation of Existing E-Learning Content; Hindi, Engli, Qty: 10000 in Jorhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5832399 | Ref ID: 113305964). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from E-Learning Content Development - Non-Igot; Translation of Existing E-Learning Content; Hindi, Engli, Qty: 10000 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar E-Learning Content Development - Non-Igot; Translation of Existing E-Learning Content; Hindi, Engli, Qty: 10000 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: E-Learning Content Development - Non-Igot; Translation of Existing E-Learning Content; Hindi, Engli, Qty: 10000

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2025

Deadline: 01 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113305964

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5832399

Tender Value: ₹ 3000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-Learning Content Development - Non-iGOT; Translation of existing e-learning content; Hindi, English; Mobile and Laptop/Desktop Both; Law, Cyber Crime, Management, Big Data Analytics, Compute, Storage & Virtualization, Cyber Security, Rural Developm..
Quantity Required: 10000
Start Date: 17-01-2025 1:11 PM
End Date: 01-02-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 150000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections