Tender for E-Learning Content Development - Non-Igot; Storyboarding ...

The GUJARAT STATE TAX AND COMMERCIAL TAX, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E-Learning Content Development - Non-Igot; Storyboarding and Conversion of Content to Multimedia Fo, Qty: 3120 in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7946961 | Ref ID: 147719595).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from E-Learning Content Development - Non-Igot; Storyboarding and Conversion of Content to Multimedia Fo, Qty: 3120 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar E-Learning Content Development - Non-Igot; Storyboarding and Conversion of Content to Multimedia Fo, Qty: 3120 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: E-Learning Content Development - Non-Igot; Storyboarding and Conversion of Content to Multimedia Fo, Qty: 3120

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147719595

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7946961

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-Learning Content Development - Non-iGOT; Storyboarding and conversion of content to multimedia formats; Gujarati and English; Mobile and Laptop/Desktop Both; As per Scope of Work; Type of content; NA; Live Action Video - Buyer Premises; Single huma..
Quantity Required: 3120
Start Date: 21-08-2026 5:01 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 6:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections