Tender for E-Learning Content Development - Non-Igot; Storyboarding ...

The KARNATAKA STATE DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE (KSDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E-Learning Content Development - Non-Igot; Storyboarding and Conversion of Content to Multimedia Fo, Qty: 1000 in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6967367 | Ref ID: 131508346). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 05 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from E-Learning Content Development - Non-Igot; Storyboarding and Conversion of Content to Multimedia Fo, Qty: 1000 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar E-Learning Content Development - Non-Igot; Storyboarding and Conversion of Content to Multimedia Fo, Qty: 1000 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: E-Learning Content Development - Non-Igot; Storyboarding and Conversion of Content to Multimedia Fo, Qty: 1000

Posting Date: 05 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131508346

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6967367

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-Learning Content Development - Non-iGOT; Storyboarding and conversion of content to multimedia formats; Hindi, English; Mobile and Laptop/Desktop Both; Law, Cyber Crime, Management, Agriculture and allied (fisheries, livestock, etc.), Food and Nutr..
Quantity Required: 1000
Start Date: 05-12-2025 9:57 AM
End Date: 15-12-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 100000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections