Tender for E-Learning Content Development - Igot; Storyboarding and ...

The AGRICULTURE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E-Learning Content Development - Igot; Storyboarding and Conversion of Content to Multimedia Format, Qty: 1580 in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7749887 | Ref ID: 144681455). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from E-Learning Content Development - Igot; Storyboarding and Conversion of Content to Multimedia Format, Qty: 1580 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar E-Learning Content Development - Igot; Storyboarding and Conversion of Content to Multimedia Format, Qty: 1580 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: E-Learning Content Development - Igot; Storyboarding and Conversion of Content to Multimedia Format, Qty: 1580

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144681455

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7749887

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-Learning Content Development - iGOT; Storyboarding and conversion of content to multimedia formats; Marathi; Mobile and Laptop/Desktop Both; Agriculture and allied (fisheries, livestock, etc.); Levels; Level 3; a) Identifying the speaker/domain exp..
Quantity Required: 1580
Start Date: 06-07-2026 6:53 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections