Tender for E-Eoi No. 13/Wbtdcl of 2025-26(Establishment)

The WEST BENGAL TOURISM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD (WBTDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E-Eoi No. 13/Wbtdcl of 2025-26(Establishment) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_WBTDC_922471_1 | Ref ID: 128207586).

The tender is published on 15 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: E-Eoi No. 13/Wbtdcl of 2025-26(Establishment)

Posting Date: 15 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128207586

Notice Ref. No.: e-EOI No. 13/WBTDCL OF 2025-26(ESTABLISHMENT)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and installation of FACE RECOGNITION ATTENDANCE DEVICE and generation of monthly or weekly attendance report and software for leave management of different categories of employees of WBTDCL for its 44(forty four) properties running across the
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: WEST BENGAL TOURISM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Oct-2025 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Oct-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Oct-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Nov-2025 12:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections