Tender for E-Enquiry: Procurement of 5 No-S of Numerical Differentia...

The MAHARASHTRA STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION CO. LTD (MSETCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E-Enquiry: Procurement of 5 No-S of Numerical Differential Relay for Ict-S, Power Transformers at Various Substations under Pac Circle, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar. in Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SE/PAC/CSN/TS/Enquiry No./122 | Ref ID: 136565014).

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from E-Enquiry: Procurement of 5 No-S of Numerical Differential Relay for Ict-S, Power Transformers at Various Substations under Pac Circle, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar E-Enquiry: Procurement of 5 No-S of Numerical Differential Relay for Ict-S, Power Transformers at Various Substations under Pac Circle, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: E-Enquiry: Procurement of 5 No-S of Numerical Differential Relay for Ict-S, Power Transformers at Various Substations under Pac Circle, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar.

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136565014

Notice Ref. No.: SE/PAC/CSN/TS/Enquiry No./122

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-Enquiry: Procurement of 5 No-S of Numerical Differential Relay for Ict-S, Power Transformers at Various Substations under Pac Circle, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar.
Start date : 25-02-2026
End date : 05-03-2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections