Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: E-Check of 2 Nos. Nta14-R, Cil Make Engine of Hs-Spart by Oem.
Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026
Deadline: 12 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145641554
Notice Ref. No.: SER-KGPW-DPOH-ECheck-01
Tender Value: ₹ 14356799.22
Tender EMD: ₹ 287100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Spare cost of Must Change items to be changed compulsorily during overhauling of engine as per list attached with unit price. Supply/Replacement of consumable and rubber item charges at site, of Fuel, Lube oil, Water and air hoses/flexible pipe connection of engine to radiator, fuel tank, compressor, fuel pump etc. as per Annexure -A. Rates are including GST S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 02-Condition Based Items 4584505.00 01 A 2.00 Numbers 2292252.5 0 4584505.00 AT Par 4584505.00 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 14356799.22
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DIESEL POH
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 21/07/2026 15:43
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 29/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 12/08/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 287100.00
Notice Documents
GCC-2022updateduptoACS10_compressed.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections