Tender for E CFA RE 29 Methotrexate 5mg Tab, Qty: 2400 No, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E CFA RE 29 Methotrexate 5mg Tab, Qty: 2400 No, (BOQ Item #50) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7911119 | Ref ID: 147121378).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drug and pharmaceutical items, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drug and pharmaceutical items, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: E CFA RE 29 Methotrexate 5mg Tab, Qty: 2400 No, (BOQ Item #50)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147121378

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7911119

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Methotrexate 5mg Tab
BOQ Title: Drug and pharmaceutical items, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
BOQ Title: Drug and pharmaceutical items, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: E CFA RE 29 Methotrexate 5mg Tab
Item Quantity: 2400
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-08-2026 7:49 PM
End Date: 22-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Drug and pharmaceutical items
GeMARPTS Searched: SODIUM, Plastic Moulded Table - Preschool Kit, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422 Searched String: Digoxin 0.25mg Tab Digoxin Tablet, Electronic Weighing Scales, Examination Cum Dressing Table with Drainage 0, Micro/Semi- Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Multimedia Pr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections