Tender for E CFA RE 25 Sachet Pre Probiotic Fructooligosaccharide Bi...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E CFA RE 25 Sachet Pre Probiotic Fructooligosaccharide Bifido Bacterium Streptococcus Lactobacillus, Qty: 300 Sachet, (BOQ Item #42) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7833828 | Ref ID: 145962455).

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drug and pharmaceutical items, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drug and pharmaceutical items, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: E CFA RE 25 Sachet Pre Probiotic Fructooligosaccharide Bifido Bacterium Streptococcus Lactobacillus, Qty: 300 Sachet, (BOQ Item #42)

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145962455

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7833828

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sachet Pre - Probiotic ( Fructooligosaccharide + Bifido Bacterium + Streptococcus + Lactobacillus)
BOQ Title: Drug and pharmaceutical items, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: E CFA RE 25 Sachet Pre Probiotic Fructooligosaccharide Bifido Bacterium Streptococcus Lactobacillus
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: Sachet
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-07-2026 9:53 AM
End Date: 04-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Drug and pharmaceutical items
GeMARPTS Searched: Sodium Bicarbonate (V2) Conforming to IS 2124, Polyethylene Glycol + Potassium Chloride + Sodium Bicarbonate + Sodium Chloride Powder for Oral Solution (V2), Sodium Valproate Tablets, Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate (NADCC) Tablets as per IS 15773 Searched String: Sulphamethoxazole 400mg + Trimethoprim ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections