Tender for E-Cart Charging Station

The ZILLA PARISHAD DARJEELING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E-Cart Charging Station in DARJEELING, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_828661_1 | Ref ID: 116387774). The estimated tender value is ₹ 321204, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6424.

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CIVIL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CIVIL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: E-Cart Charging Station

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2025

Deadline: 25 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116387774

Notice Ref. No.: 25/PGP/ 2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 321204

Tender EMD: ₹ 6424

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of E-Cart Charging Station at SWM Patharghata Unit at Gowaljote of Nimai Sansad
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: Zilla Parishad||Zilla Parishad||DARJEELING||MATIGARA||PATHARGHATA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 424
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 21, 204
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections