Tender for E Board Tile, 2x2ft E Board Ceiling Tile, Qty: 48 Box, (B...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E Board Tile, 2x2ft E Board Ceiling Tile, Qty: 48 Box, (BOQ Item #5) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7656551 | Ref ID: 143253880).

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from boq items, Tile Adhesive (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar boq items, Tile Adhesive (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: E Board Tile, 2x2ft E Board Ceiling Tile, Qty: 48 Box, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143253880

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7656551

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 2x2ft E Board Ceiling Tile
BOQ Title: boq items, Tile Adhesive (V2)
Item Title: E Board Tile
Item Quantity: 48
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-06-2026 1:07 PM
End Date: 23-06-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: boq items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: WALL ANGLE Angle Grinder, Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, Angle Cutter (Electric), Wall Bars, post fence metal angle, Soft Play Wall, Kitchen Wall Shelves, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Wall clocks- Handicraft, Wall Mount Thermometer Searched String...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections