E-Auction Tender Notice for Selection of Agency for Opera...

The BHAGALPUR SMART CITY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for E-Auction Tender Notice for Selection of Agency for Operation and Maintenance of River Front Development Developed under Project Beautification of Barari Ghat and Development of Public Recreational Sp... in Bhagalpur, Bihar, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 131147 | Ref ID: 141080815). The estimated auction value is ₹ 3000000. The notice was published on 12 May 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 15 Jun 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: E-Auction Tender Notice for Selection of Agency for Operation and Maintenance of River Front Development Developed under Project Beautification of Barari Ghat and Development of Public Recreational Sp...

Posting Date: 12 May 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 141080815

Notice Ref. No.: BSCL/2026/91

Tender Value: ₹ 3000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-Auction Tender Notice for Selection of Agency for Operation and Maintenance of River Front Development Developed under Project Beautification of Barari Ghat and Development of Public Recreational Space at Jogsar Implemented under Smart City Mission..
Procurement Category: General
Organization Hierarchy: Urban Development and Housing Department||Bhagalpur Smart City Limited
Bid Parts: 1
Tender Type: E-Auction
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: H1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Sri Kishlay Kushwaha (MD Cum CEO, Bhagalpur Smart City Limited)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: Sri Kishlay Kushwaha (MD Cum CEO, Bhagalpur Smart City Limited)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections