E-Auction of Old/Obsolete/ Used Desktop Computer, Ups, Pr...

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for E-Auction of Old/Obsolete/ Used Desktop Computer, Ups, Printers, Servers, Networking Eqpts, Scanners, M/Media Projectors, Laptops, Sla Btys 12 Volt 42/26/7 Ahc Etc. in Cachar, Assam, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 35854 | Ref ID: 143444216).. The notice was published on 17 Jun 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 30 Jun 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: E-Auction of Old/Obsolete/ Used Desktop Computer, Ups, Printers, Servers, Networking Eqpts, Scanners, M/Media Projectors, Laptops, Sla Btys 12 Volt 42/26/7 Ahc Etc.

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 143444216

Notice Ref. No.: No. Comn&IT/ST/E-Auction/Ftr M&C/BSF/2026/894-905

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-Auction of old/obsolete/ used desktop Computer, UPS, Printers, Servers, Networking Eqpts, Scanners, M/Media Projectors, Laptops, SLA Btys 12 Volt 42/26/7 AHC etc.
Category: e-Waste
Auction Detail: LIST OF STORES LAYING FOR E-AUCTION SrlNo Nomenclature Total Qty in Nos 1 Off Line Server Sunfire 1 2 Rack Server ( 2 CPU ) 4 3 Server Tower Type 1 4 Server HP Pro Liant ML350 Intex Xeon 3 5 Tablet PC 2730 P (Laptop) 37 6 Rugged Laptop Getac 2 7 Desktop Computer With Monitor 69 8 Desktop Computer Without Monitor 3 9 Desktop Computer 13 10 Work Station HP( XW-6600) With Assys 7 11 Information Kiosks with CPU 1 12 Monitor LED/LCD/TFT/CRT 89 13 Multimedia Projector 3 14 Multimedia Projector Screen 1 15 Design Jet 4000PS Plotter 4 16 Colour Scanner AO (36") 800 DPI with complete Assy Including PC Model:Color Trac Scanner Smart LFGX42 2 17 Printer LaserJet / OJ/ IJ (Mono) 72 18 Colour LaserJet Printer 19 19 Dot Matrix Printer 9 20 Scanner 41 21 UPS 7 KVA With Fitted 20 Nos 12 Volt 42 AHC Btys 1 22 UPS 2 KVA with 08 Nos SMF Bty Better Power 1 23 UPS 1 KVA with 03 Nos SMF Bty 1 24 Ups All Types 120 25 Auto Voltage Stabilizer 4 26 SLA Bty 12 Volt 07 AHC 519 27 SMF SLA Bty 12 Volt 26 AHC 3 28 SMF SLA Bty 12 Volt 42 AHC 39 29 IPS 1 30 SSL Accelerator (Redware Appxcel-1600 &1601) 1 31 Blue Cot SG-510-10 1 32 Link Load Balancer(LLB) 1 33 SAN Storage (Consisting SAN Controller) 1 34 Switch Managed/ Unmanaged 3 35 External DVD Writer 43 36 Internal DVD Writer 3 37 Rack With Assys 3 38 Fire Wall 1 39 Broadband Router 1 40 Modem All Type 20 41 Key Board With Mouse Wired/ Wireless 11 42 Mouse 4 43 Finger Print Scanner 5 44 Web Camera Zebronics 2 45 Speaker 1 46 Li-ion 11.1V 3600 MAH Bty For Lap Top 13 47 AC Adopter 2 48 SMPS 8 49 Fiber Patch Panel 21 50 Cat -6 Cable (305 Mtr Drum) 7 51 OFC 6 Core 500 Mtrs (Total items Fifty One (51) only)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections