E-Auction Notice for Disposal of Unserviceable/Condemned/...

The INSTITUTE OF LIFE SCIENCES, BHUBANESHWAR, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for E-Auction Notice for Disposal of Unserviceable/Condemned/ Obsolete/Scrap Items in Khorda, Odisha, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 26593 | Ref ID: 128915442).. The notice was published on 27 Oct 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 18 Nov 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: E-Auction Notice for Disposal of Unserviceable/Condemned/ Obsolete/Scrap Items

Posting Date: 27 Oct 2025

Deadline: 18 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 128915442

Notice Ref. No.: 01/ILS/E-AUCTION/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-AUCTION NOTICE FOR DISPOSAL OF UNSERVICEABLE/CONDEMNED/ OBSOLETE/SCRAP ITEMS
Category: Machineries, Electric Industrial, Non-Electric Industrial, Metallic, Non-Metallic, Others, eWaste, e-Waste
Auction Detail: Disposal of the following unserviceable/condemned/ obsolete/scrap items in one lot . These items have been discarded and are no longer usable by this office. Detailed list of unserviceable and obsolete store proposed to be disposed is as under: 1 SCIENTIFIC EQUIPMENT-142 items 2 OFFICE EQUIPMENT- 73 items 3 COMPUTER & PERIPHERIALS-166 items 4 FURNITURE & FIXTURE- 27 items 5 SCRAP ITEMS-36 items 1 LOT ( see list) Reserve Price of the e-Auction; Rs. 51, 98, 240.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections