E-Auction Notice for Disposal of Unservice Condemned Items

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for E-Auction Notice for Disposal of Unservice Condemned Items in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 29957 | Ref ID: 134236023).. The notice was published on 23 Jan 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 18 Feb 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: E-Auction Notice for Disposal of Unservice Condemned Items

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2026

Deadline: 18 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 134236023

Notice Ref. No.: LGB/EC/651/2023/370 dated 23-01-2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 13650.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-Auction notice for disposal of unservice condemned items
Category: Machineries, Electric Industrial, Non-Electric Industrial, Metallic, Non-Metallic, Others, eWaste, e-Waste, e-Waste (V2)
Auction Detail: E-Auction notice for disposal of unservice condemned items as per annexure I

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections