E-Auction of Empty Barrels (Tpus, Hdpe, & Grease Drum)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for E-Auction of Empty Barrels (Tpus, Hdpe, & Grease Drum) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 22189 | Ref ID: 120869123).. The notice was published on 14 Jun 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 16 Jun 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: E-Auction of Empty Barrels (Tpus, Hdpe, & Grease Drum)

Posting Date: 14 Jun 2025

Deadline: 16 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 120869123

Notice Ref. No.: 405/2025-26/Three

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 254818.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-Auction of Empty Barrels (TPUS, HDPE, & Grease Drum)
Category: Metallic, Others
Auction Detail: S No Items A/U Lot-3 1 Barrels 200/210 Ltrs TPUS Nos 7001 2 HDPE Barrels 200 Ltrs US Nos 241 3 Grease Drum 180/182 Kgs Nos 159

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections