Tender for E-Auction for the disposal of approximately 3, 362 Nos. o...

The WAAREE RENEWABLE TECHNOLOGIES LTD., a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E-Auction for the disposal of approximately 3, 362 Nos. of Fire Affected Solar PV Modules on a 'Per Nos.' basis. The materials will be sold on an 'As is Where is', 'Whatever there is', and 'No Complaint' basis. Inspection of the materials can be done in Nandyal, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 141016616).

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from E-Auction for the disposal of approximately 3, 362 Nos. of Fire Affected Solar PV Modules on a 'Per Nos.' basis. The materials will be sold on an 'As is Where is', 'Whatever there is', and 'No Complaint' basis. Inspection of the materials can be done category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar E-Auction for the disposal of approximately 3, 362 Nos. of Fire Affected Solar PV Modules on a 'Per Nos.' basis. The materials will be sold on an 'As is Where is', 'Whatever there is', and 'No Complaint' basis. Inspection of the materials can be done Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: E-Auction for the disposal of approximately 3, 362 Nos. of Fire Affected Solar PV Modules on a 'Per Nos.' basis. The materials will be sold on an 'As is Where is', 'Whatever there is', and 'No Complaint' basis. Inspection of the materials can be done

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141016616

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-Auction for the disposal of approximately 3, 362 Nos. of Fire Affected Solar PV Modules on a 'Per Nos.' basis. The materials will be sold on an 'As is Where is', 'Whatever there is', and 'No Complaint' basis. Inspection of the materials can be done at the 980MW Greenko Solar Power Plant, AP01 IREP P. Ltd, SY. No. 403 & 415, Pinnapuram Village, Panyam-Mandal, Nandyal, Andhra Pradesh from 09-05-2026 to 18-05-2026 between 10 AM to 5 PM.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections