Tender for E-auction for the disposal of approximately 28580 CRGO Co...

The PUNJAB STATE POWER CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E-auction for the disposal of approximately 28580 CRGO Core Damaged/Unserviceable Distribution Transformers in Ludhiana, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 118689428). The estimated tender value is ₹ 510000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 06 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from E-auction for the disposal of approximately 28580 CRGO Core Damaged/Unserviceable Distribution Transformers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar E-auction for the disposal of approximately 28580 CRGO Core Damaged/Unserviceable Distribution Transformers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: E-auction for the disposal of approximately 28580 CRGO Core Damaged/Unserviceable Distribution Transformers

Posting Date: 06 May 2025

Deadline: 14 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118689428

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 510000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Punjab State Power Corporation Limited (PSPCL) will conduct a forward e-auction for the disposal of approximately 28580 CRGO Core Damaged/Unserviceable Distribution Transformers, along with additional materials such as Amorphous Core Damaged Distribution Transformers and Core & Tank Scrap of transformers, offered in separate multiple lots for each location.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections