E-Auction for the Auction of Obsolete It-Assets (Computer...

The COMPTROLLER AND AUDITOR GENERAL OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for E-Auction for the Auction of Obsolete It-Assets (Computer Hardware and Peripherals) at O/O the Director General Rcb&Ki, Ranchi. in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 35787 | Ref ID: 143253056).. The notice was published on 13 Jun 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 22 Jun 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: E-Auction for the Auction of Obsolete It-Assets (Computer Hardware and Peripherals) at O/O the Director General Rcb&Ki, Ranchi.

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 143253056

Notice Ref. No.: Note no. 96 Dated 19.03.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5800.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

e-Auction for the auction of obsolete IT-Assets (Computer hardware and peripherals) at O/o the Director General RCB&KI, Ranchi.
Category: eWaste, e-Waste, e-Waste (V2)
Auction Detail: Scope of work/auction Scope:- The scope of work is for auction of computer hardware and peripherals etc. at office of the Director General, Regional Capacity Building & Knowledge Institute, Ranchi as per details given below: SL No. Item Make Quantity 1 Desktop/CPU Acer / Dell / HCL 32 2 Scanner HP 01 3 Laptop Dell 02 4 UPS Microtek/Intex/R.S.Power 06 5 Printer HP LaserJet Pro CP1025 01 Note: Quantity shown above in each category is approximated, which may be increased effecting total cost of the contract as per offered unit price of each categorised item, which should be acceptable by the contractor and binding as well.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections