E-Auction for all Dg Sets and Motor Pump

The DEPARTMENT OF POSTS, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for E-Auction for all Dg Sets and Motor Pump in Muzaffarpur, Bihar, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 27477 | Ref ID: 130212760).. The notice was published on 15 Nov 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 02 Dec 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: E-Auction for all Dg Sets and Motor Pump

Posting Date: 15 Nov 2025

Deadline: 02 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 130212760

Notice Ref. No.: Bldg/P(N)/gen.set/Motor pump/2023-24

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-auction for all DG Sets and Motor Pump
Category: Electric Industrial
Auction Detail: Annexure-I Condemned and scrapped materials laid and installed at different sites of Northern Region, Muzaffarpur on “As is where is basis” Sl. Scrap items Reserve Price (in Rupees) Qty (No) Total Reserve Price (in Rupees) Lot-1 01 DG Set 2.1 KVA, Honda make Rs. 5, 469/- each 47 Rs. 12, 34, 163/- Bidder to take quantity as lumpsum in 1 lot while quoting through forward e-Auction. 02 DG Set-5.0 KVA, -1 phase Rs. 25, 000/- each 04 03 DG Set-5.0 KVA, -1 phase without name plate & canopy Rs. 25, 000/- each 01 04 DG Set-7.5 KVA, - 1 phase Rs. 26, 000/- each 14 05 DG Set-10 KVA- 3phase/ 1 phase Rs. 28, 000/- each 06 06 DG Set-15 KVA, - 3 phase/ 1 phase Rs. 30, 000/- each 02 07 DG Set-30 KVA, - 3 phase Rs. 50, 000/- each 01 08 DG Set-75 KVA, - 3 phase (non canopy) Rs. 65, 000/- each 01 09 DG Set – 200 KVA, - 3 phase (non canopy) Rs. 1, 38, 720/- each 01 10 Centrifugal pump motor – 3 phase Rs. 2, 300/- each 02 11 Horizontal Inline pump – 3 phase Rs. 1, 800/- each 01 Note: All scrapped items need to be dismantled from the building services. Dismantling schedule need to be approved by the Engineer-in-Charge.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections