Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: E-Auction
Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026
Deadline: 15 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 144324419
Notice Ref. No.: 9961-81
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 10000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
e-auction
Category: Machineries, Electric Industrial, Non-Electric Industrial, Metallic, Non-Metallic, Others, eWaste, e-Waste, Lube / Waste Oil, e-Waste (V2)
Auction Detail: QFFICE OF THE COMMANDANT: 109 BN BSF MADHỌPUR PUNJADB) 5. 9gGI-81 6. Bid publishing date 7. Date wise schedule of e-auction is as under:-(Tentative) II-AUGTION NOTICE I/ t is hercby being notified for general information that condemned Government Store like QM, MI, Engg, Communication and others Store etc heļd in charge of 109 Bn BSE, Madhopur Camp, Pathankot, Punjab will be disposed off through E-Auction i.e "Forward Auetion' through GeM Portal where the E-Auction start date been setled on 16.07.2026 (0900 hrs) and end on 16.07.2026 (i700 hrs). It will be conducted on "AS IS WHERE IS BASIS and all the stores have been kept at 109 Bn BSF Madhopur Camp, Pathankot, Punjab-145024. EMD payment start date EMD payment end date E-auction date 01.07:2026 01.07.2026.from 0900 Hrs The interested parties/bidders may participate in. auction on GEM Portal only. Bidder having GST certificatc& PAN Card and all othér documents as per the terms and conditions of GeM authority will only bé allowed to paitțicipate in the auction. GST certificate & PAN Card and all other documents to be uploaded at GeM portal. OMmce of the Commandant HỌ 109, Bn BSF 15.07.2026 up to 1200 Hrs Madhopur (Punjab) -145024 www. comdt109@bsf.nic.in Tel No-01870257153 Dated, The June' 2026 Payment of the articles sold, 'will have to be made by the successful H-1 bidder(s) by in favor of Commandant, 109 BN, BSF, Madhopur Punjab GOVT FUND payable in SBI A/C No. 10802284656, IFSC Code SBIN0002411, Bank SBI Madhopur Branch code 02411). The possession of condemned Government stores will be given to highest bidde.or winner bidder only after receipf of full amount of bid value afer completing all the codal formalities as per terms and conditions of GeM. The bids are invited for the lot i.e. no bid would be accepted for any part of the same. From 16.07.2026 (0900 Hrs ) to 16.07.2026 (1700 Hrs. ) The articles will have to be removed from thc office premises by the bidders at their own risk/expenses within...
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections