Tender for E 6180 TROM/2908/OPEN(SAP)/11/2026-CONTRACT CELL for Lini...

The RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS LIMITED (RCF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E 6180 TROM/2908/OPEN(SAP)/11/2026-CONTRACT CELL for Lining up Contract for Unloading, Installation, and Hook-Up of FAT/IAT Plate Cooler & BFW Preheater and Hook-Up of Intermediate absorption tower (I... in Mumbai City, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: E 6180 TROM/2908/OPEN(SAP)/11/2026-CONTRACT CELL | Ref ID: 145516916).

The tender is published on 20 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from E 6180 TROM/2908/OPEN(SAP)/11/2026-CONTRACT CELL for Lining up Contract for Unloading, Installation, and Hook-Up of FAT/IAT Plate Cooler & BFW Preheater and Hook-Up of Intermediate absorption tower (I... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar E 6180 TROM/2908/OPEN(SAP)/11/2026-CONTRACT CELL for Lining up Contract for Unloading, Installation, and Hook-Up of FAT/IAT Plate Cooler & BFW Preheater and Hook-Up of Intermediate absorption tower (I... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: E 6180 TROM/2908/OPEN(SAP)/11/2026-CONTRACT CELL for Lining up Contract for Unloading, Installation, and Hook-Up of FAT/IAT Plate Cooler & BFW Preheater and Hook-Up of Intermediate absorption tower (I...

Posting Date: 20 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145516916

Notice Ref. No.: E 6180 TROM/2908/OPEN(SAP)/11/2026-CONTRACT CELL

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E 6180 TROM/2908/OPEN(SAP)/11/2026-CONTRACT CELL for Lining up Contract for Unloading, Installation, and Hook-Up of FAT/IAT Plate Cooler & BFW Preheater and Hook-Up of Intermediate absorption tower (IAT) in SAP and CNA plant, RCF Trombay.
Tender_Type : Open
Department : Trombay Tenders
Category : Services

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections