Tender for Dynamo Repair Charges, Qty: 6 EACH, (BOQ Item #63)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dynamo Repair Charges, Qty: 6 EACH, (BOQ Item #63) in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6699801 | Ref ID: 126613183).

The tender is published on 19 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Greaves Fire engine AMC and spares, Engine Operated High Pressure Water Mist Fire Fighting Trolley category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Greaves Fire engine AMC and spares, Engine Operated High Pressure Water Mist Fire Fighting Trolley Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Dynamo Repair Charges, Qty: 6 EACH, (BOQ Item #63)

Posting Date: 19 Sep 2025

Deadline: 29 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126613183

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6699801

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tender TandC
BOQ Title: Greaves Fire engine AMC and spares, Engine Operated High Pressure Water Mist Fire Fighting Trolley
Item Title: Dynamo Repair Charges
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 18-09-2025 3:05 PM
End Date: 29-09-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Greaves Fire engine AMC and spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Engine Operated High Pressure Water Mist Fire Fighting Trolley, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Engine Operated High Pressure Foam Mist Fire Fighting Trolley, Motorcycles Powered and Mounted Water Mist Fire Extinguishing High Pressure System with pump PTO, Centrifugal Pump With Di...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections