Tender for Dynamo for DG set Make - Auto lek or superior as per item...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dynamo for DG set Make - Auto lek or superior as per item 7 of attached specification document, Qty: 16 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Karbi Anglong, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6781978 | Ref ID: 128073916). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 14 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Dynamo for DG set Make - Auto lek or superior as per item 7 of attached specification document, Qty: 16 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 14 Oct 2025

Deadline: 03 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128073916

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6781978

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dynamo for DG set Make - Auto lek or superior as per item 7 of attached specification document
BOQ Title: Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder
BOQ Title: Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder
Item Title: Dynamo for DG set Make - Auto lek or superior as per item 7 of attached specification document
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 13-10-2025 5:08 PM
End Date: 03-11-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
GeMARPTS Searched: Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Diesel Generator Set as per MHA QRs, Portable Pump Set for Fire Fighting as per IS 942, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Starters For Fluorescent Lamps - IS 2215, Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections