Tender for Dynamo belt, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dynamo belt, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #18) in Ranga Reddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6283725 | Ref ID: 119923160). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 62435.

The tender is published on 29 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Generator Set sixtytwo points five KVA with Trolley Mounted, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Generator Set sixtytwo points five KVA with Trolley Mounted, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Dynamo belt, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 29 May 2025

Deadline: 18 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119923160

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6283725

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 62435

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dynamo belt
BOQ Title: Generator Set sixtytwo points five KVA with Trolley Mounted, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA)
Item Title: Dynamo belt
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-05-2025 4:53 PM
End Date: 18-06-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 62435
BOQ Title: Generator Set sixtytwo points five KVA with Trolley Mounted
GeMARPTS Searched: Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Online UPS (V2), Trolley Mounted AC Supply lighting tower with LED Flood Light, Higher Rating Diesel Generating Sets (1010 kVA and above), Hawkers of Different Commodities Kit (Gujarat Govt) as per IS 624 (Wheel Set), IS 2414 (Tyre), IS 2415 (Tube), Line Int...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections