Tender for Dynamo belt, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dynamo belt, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7013209 | Ref ID: 132223185). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24000.

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Generator Set 5 Kva, Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022 Diesel Generator Set as per MHA QRs Portable Power Gene... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Generator Set 5 Kva, Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022 Diesel Generator Set as per MHA QRs Portable Power Gene... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Dynamo belt, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025

Deadline: 27 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132223185

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7013209

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dynamo belt
BOQ Title: Generator Set 5 Kva, Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022 Diesel Generator Set as per MHA QRs Portable Power Gene...
Item Title: Title 8
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-12-2025 2:46 PM
End Date: 27-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 24000
BOQ Title: GENERATOR SET 5 KVA
GeMARPTS Searched: Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022, Sofa (V3), Diesel Generator Set as per MHA QRs, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Portable Power Generators, High End Desktop Computer, Nitrogen Generator, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), functi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections