Tender for Dynamo Assembly, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dynamo Assembly, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Koraput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6037973 | Ref ID: 115952914).

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from procurement of spare parts for specialist vehicles, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar procurement of spare parts for specialist vehicles, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Dynamo Assembly, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2025

Deadline: 29 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115952914

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6037973

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dynamo Assembly Tractor
BOQ Title: procurement of spare parts for specialist vehicles, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder
Item Title: Dynamo Assembly
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-03-2025 11:36 AM
End Date: 29-03-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: procurement of spare parts for specialist vehicles
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Spares for Coal Mills of Thermal Power Stations, Mass Flowmeter for Verification of CNG Dispenser for Vehicles as per Legal Metrology Division (Department of Consumer Affairs), Classroom Stools, HYDRAULICALLY REGULATED DOOR CLOSERS, Unmanned Aerial Vehicle & Payload Syste...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections