Tender for Dynamic Headspace, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dynamic Headspace, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6319479 | Ref ID: 120868291). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.

The tender is published on 14 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq for Lab Instrument1, Fluorescence Spectrometer SPECTROPHOTOMETER category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq for Lab Instrument1, Fluorescence Spectrometer SPECTROPHOTOMETER Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Dynamic Headspace, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 14 Jun 2025

Deadline: 28 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120868291

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6319479

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dynamic Headspace Sampling Instrument Including Headspace and Headspace Trap
BOQ Title: Boq for Lab Instrument1, Fluorescence Spectrometer SPECTROPHOTOMETER
Item Title: Dynamic Headspace
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 13-06-2025 8:58 PM
End Date: 28-06-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1000000
BOQ Title: BOQ FOR LAB INSTRUMENT1
GeMARPTS Searched: Low Cement Castable LC - 90, Instrument Trolley, Measuring Instrument (BHEL), Nano Indentation Instrument, Surgical Instrument Tray, Laparoscopic instrument tray, Postmortum Instrument Set, Low Cement Castable LC - 70 for Snorkels as per IS 15541, Veterinary Teat Instrument Set-IS:3318, Rapid Molecu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections