Tender for Dynamic cardioid Microphone, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dynamic cardioid Microphone, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #18) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6254812 | Ref ID: 122784067). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 232000.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ultrasonic Level Transmitter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ultrasonic Level Transmitter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Dynamic cardioid Microphone, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2025

Deadline: 06 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122784067

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6254812

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 232000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dynamic cardioid Microphone
BOQ Title: Ultrasonic Level Transmitter
Item Title: Dynamic cardioid Microphone
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 16-07-2025 12:55 PM
End Date: 06-08-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 232000
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Digital watch Wrist Watch, Digital Multimeter, Stop Watch, Battery- Powered Electronic Clock, Digital Medical Thermometer, Digital Timer, blood pressure recording units, Digital Burette, true rms clamp meter, Digital Barometer Searched String: Single channel telephone hybrid telepho...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections