Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Dynamic Breaking Unit (Chopper) Yaskawa
Posting Date: 28 Jun 2025
Deadline: 11 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 121755963
Notice Ref. No.: 11255261
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Dynamic Breaking Unit (Chopper) Yaskawa Part. No.: CDBR-4030B For mentioned below spec ifications of 30/5 Tonne EOT Crane's LT motoin. 1. VFD, 22KW, Model. No.: CIMR-F7A4022, 3- Phase, 415 V, Make- Yaskawa, 2.Motor Connected-02 Nos, Squirrel Cage Induction Motor, 9.5KW, 3Ph, 4Pole, 415 V, 3. Dy namic Braking Resistor- 21 OHMS, 5.6 KW, MakeYaskawa, Schneider, ABB or its equivalent in other make. Note: - Installation & commissioning of this item is required for make and part no. other than the one fitted (i.e. Yaskawa Part. No.: CDBR-4030B) on the EOT crane as per Drawings attached. [ Warranty Period: 18 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : UPC11
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 28/06/2025 13:25 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 11/07/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee AWM PLANT, PLW Punjab 1.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections