Tender for DynaMag2 Magnet, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #9)

The JAWAHARLAL INSTITUTE OF POST GRADUATE MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DynaMag2 Magnet, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #9) in Pondicherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6438921 | Ref ID: 122457065).

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from NGS Consumables for ION GENE STUDIO S5, Mutation Detection Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar NGS Consumables for ION GENE STUDIO S5, Mutation Detection Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: DynaMag2 Magnet, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2025

Deadline: 31 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122457065

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6438921

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DynaMag 2 Magnet
Unit 1 Unit
Specifications
Configuration 16 wells 8 + 8 format
Purpose Magnetic bead based separation
Material High grade plastic with Neodymium magnets
Warranty Minimum 1 year
Delivery Timeline Within 30 days from the date of Purchase Orde
BOQ Title: NGS Consumables for ION GENE STUDIO S5, Mutation Detection Kit
Item Title: DynaMag2 Magnet
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-07-2025 5:31 PM
End Date: 31-07-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: NGS Consumables for ION GENE STUDIO S5
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Ion Library TaqMan Quantitation Kit HCV (ELISA) Test Kits, Anti HAV (Hepatitis A Virus) Elisa Kits, Real Time PCR (Polymerase Chain Reaction) Kits For Novel Coronavirus (SARS-CoV-2/COVID-19), Antibody to HBsAg ELISA Kits, HIV (ELISA) Test Kits, Point of Care Diagnostic Test Kit - Sy...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections