Tender for Dyeing of School Uniform Fabrics, Mentioned in Tender Notice

The DEPARTMENT OF INDUSTRIES AND COMMERCE, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dyeing of School Uniform Fabrics, Mentioned in Tender Notice in Thrissur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DIC_813212_2 | Ref ID: 129460640). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 250000.

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Dyeing of School Uniform Fabrics, Mentioned in Tender Notice

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 11 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129460640

Notice Ref. No.: HL/1941/2025-C2

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 250000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 25000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Mentioned in Tender Notice
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Industries and Commerce||Directorate of Industries and commerce
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: Dyeing of Fabrics
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 45
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Nov-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 25, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections