Tender for Dye Penetration Test of MSV, Qty: 2 EAC, (BOQ Item #9)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dye Penetration Test of MSV, Qty: 2 EAC, (BOQ Item #9) in Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7440310 | Ref ID: 139490586).

The tender is published on 14 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Comprehensive Testing of MSVs, Benchtop Thermocouple Calibration Furnace (High Temperature Thermocouple Calibration Furnace)/Portab... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Comprehensive Testing of MSVs, Benchtop Thermocouple Calibration Furnace (High Temperature Thermocouple Calibration Furnace)/Portab... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Dye Penetration Test of MSV, Qty: 2 EAC, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 14 Apr 2026

Deadline: 24 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139490586

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7440310

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tender doc
BOQ Title: Comprehensive Testing of MSVs, Benchtop Thermocouple Calibration Furnace (High Temperature Thermocouple Calibration Furnace)/Portab...
Item Title: Dye Penetration Test of MSV
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EAC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 13-04-2026 9:36 PM
End Date: 24-04-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Comprehensive Testing of MSVs
GeMARPTS Searched: by the buyer Searched String: Supply And Erection of Scaffolding Management and Supply of ATM, Operation And Maintenance Of Water Supply Systems, Supply of Packaged Water Bottle, Hiring of Water Tanker Service, Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) Storage Tank and Su...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections