Tender for DYE Penetration Kit, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #102)

The DEDICATED FREIGHT CORRIDOR CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DYE Penetration Kit, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #102) in Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6960761 | Ref ID: 131513355). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 244450.

The tender is published on 05 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PWAY Maintenance Tools, Elastic Rail Clip category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PWAY Maintenance Tools, Elastic Rail Clip Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: DYE Penetration Kit, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #102)

Posting Date: 05 Dec 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131513355

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6960761

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 244450

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DYE Penetration Kit as per BOQ item specification.
BOQ Title: PWAY Maintenance Tools, Elastic Rail Clip
Item Title: DYE Penetration Kit
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 05-12-2025 1:16 PM
End Date: 26-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 244450
BOQ Title: PWAY Maintenance Tools
GeMARPTS Searched: Fishing Tools of Different Sizes and Adopters (CMPDI), Wooden Podium, Pears (Gauva) Seeds, Cast Copper Alloy Traps, Chairs - Handcrafted, Assembly Tools For Screws And Nuts - Hexagon Socket Screw Keys - IS 3082, Fashion and Apparel, Advanced_Manufacturing_Robotics Ver 2.0, Steel Trunk confirming to ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections