Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Dy.Cste(Gsu)Jp Div.: Signaling Work in Connection with Provision of Electronic Interlocking (Ei) in Place of Existing Panel Interlocking (Pi) Along with Interfacing with Adjacent of Abs at Bobas Stati...
Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026
Deadline: 17 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145805686
Notice Ref. No.: GSU-Snt-JP-2026-27-06
Tender Value: ₹ 107743091.61
Tender EMD: ₹ 2154900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Dy.CSTE(GSU)JP Div.: Signaling work in connection with Provision of Electronic Interlocking (EI) in place of existing panel interlocking (PI) along with interfacing with adjacent of ABS at BOBAS Station of Jaipur division.
Sch.A SOR Items 2026 S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 2-NS Items 21809579.83 1 NS3 5.00 Numbers 7950.63 39753.15 AT Par 39753.15
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 107743091.61
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DY. CSTE
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 23/07/2026 15:01
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 03/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 17/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 2154900.00
Notice Documents
ACS-2toGCC-2022_2022-CE-1-CT-GCC-2022-POLICY_13.12.2022.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_3ACS-311.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_4ACS-4.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_5GCCApril-2022.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_6ACS-61.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_7ACS-7.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_8ACS-8.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_9ACS-9.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_10ACS-10.pdf
GCC2022correctionslipNo_11.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections