Tender for Dycal Calcium Hydroxide Pulp Capping Agent Light Cure, Qt...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dycal Calcium Hydroxide Pulp Capping Agent Light Cure, Qty: 5 BOX, (BOQ Item #41) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7475545 | Ref ID: 140230949).

The tender is published on 27 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from General Dentistry Items, DENTAL ENDOMOTOR Dental Composites Dental Scalers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar General Dentistry Items, DENTAL ENDOMOTOR Dental Composites Dental Scalers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Dycal Calcium Hydroxide Pulp Capping Agent Light Cure, Qty: 5 BOX, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 27 Apr 2026

Deadline: 15 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140230949

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7475545

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SELF CURING RADIOPAQUE TWO PASTE SYSTEM TWO TUBES PASTE ELEVEN GM EACH
BOQ Title: General Dentistry Items, DENTAL ENDOMOTOR Dental Composites Dental Scalers
Item Title: Dycal Calcium Hydroxide Pulp Capping Agent Light Cure
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: BOX
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-04-2026 4:37 PM
End Date: 15-05-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: General Dentistry Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose conforming to IS 3313 (V2), Divyangjan-Curios, Souvenirs And Gift Items, Fingerprint Powders, Chair for General Purpose, General Operating Table, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose, General pur...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections