Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Dy. Cste Gsu Jp Div.:- "Provision of Telecom Utilities(Tms/Fois/Cctv) in Connection with Development & Upgradation of Infrastructure for Maintenance of Train Sets in Jaipur Coaching Depot, Phulera Dep...
Posting Date: 09 Oct 2025
Deadline: 03 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 127769029
Notice Ref. No.: GSU-Snt-JP-2025-26-18
Tender Value: ₹ 12411607.66
Tender EMD: ₹ 212100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
DY. CSTE GSU JP Div.:- "Provision of Telecom utilities(TMS/FOIS/CCTV) in connection with Development & Upgradation of infrastructure for maintenance of Train sets in Jaipur coaching depot, Phulera Depot & Nijampur good shed of Jaipur Division
NS-1 Supply & installation of Rack mounted ï¬ber management system 19" with all installation material, Splicing, termination & testing of 2X24 ï¬ber with all connectors material as per instruction of site Engineers. Inspection Agency: Consignee. As per spec. attached in tender document. 2 NS2 11.00 Numbers 9385.28 103238.08 AT Par 103238.08
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 12411607.66
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DY. CSTE
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 08/10/2025 18:45
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/10/2025
Closing Date Time : 03/11/2025 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 212100.00
Notice Documents
ACS-2toGCC-2022_2022-CE-1-CT-GCC-2022-POLICY_13.12.2022.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_3ACS-311.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_4ACS-4.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_5GCCApril-2022.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_6ACS-61.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_7ACS-7.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_8ACS-8.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_9ACS-9.pdf
ANNENXURETEC-GR-TX-COI-002-02-NOV-13.pdf
RailwayBoardpolicy1TTPcomplienceCCTVSwitchitemsprocurement.pdf
18.TS-24-25DY.CSTEGSUJPcommontenderNIPGShedFLnJPmaintenanceshed.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections