Tender for Dwsd Dhanbad 05-2026-27 (Group-A) 2Nd Call

The DRINKING WATER AND SANITATION DEPARTMENT (DWSD), GOVT OF JHARKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dwsd Dhanbad 05-2026-27 (Group-A) 2Nd Call in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DWSD_116884_1 | Ref ID: 146787857). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6090098, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 122000.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Dwsd Dhanbad 05-2026-27 (Group-A) 2Nd Call

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146787857

Notice Ref. No.: DWSD Dhanbad 05-2026-27 (Group-A) 2nd Call

Tender Value: ₹ 6090098

Tender EMD: ₹ 122000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supplying Installation Testing and Commissioning of Bowl Assembly set for existing 1400KW VT Pump Set No-1 Discharge-2000 m3/hr Head-166m Pump Make-Jyoti make at Raw water Pumping Plant on Gogna Intake well at Maithan of DUWSS
Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Organisation Chain: DWSD EinC||DWSD CE DUMKA||DWSD SE MECH Dumka||DWSD EE Mech Dhanbad
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 22, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 60, 90, 098
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections