Tender for Dvt Stocking Medium, Qty: 30 NO, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dvt Stocking Medium, Qty: 30 NO, (BOQ Item #3) in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7853022 | Ref ID: 147910143). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 291.

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expandable Medical Store, Aluminium Hydroxide as per IS:10896 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expandable Medical Store, Aluminium Hydroxide as per IS:10896 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Dvt Stocking Medium, Qty: 30 NO, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147910143

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7853022

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 291

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DVT STOCKING MEDIUM
BOQ Title: Expandable Medical Store, Aluminium Hydroxide as per IS:10896
BOQ Title: Expandable Medical Store, Aluminium Hydroxide as per IS:10896
Item Title: Dvt Stocking Medium
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-08-2026 12:51 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 291
BOQ Title: EXPANDABLE MEDICAL STORE
GeMARPTS Searched: TLM Kit for Multiple Disabilities - Age Group 0 to 3 Years, Electronic Weighing Scales, Kit for Special School Students (Intellectual Disability) - Kit 1 Age Group 0 to 3 Years, Tool Kit of Physical Education and Sports Skill for L 3 - RM, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections