Tender for Dvt Pump (As Per Catalogue Enclosed), Qty: 2

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dvt Pump (As Per Catalogue Enclosed), Qty: 2 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6223177 | Ref ID: 119005376).

The tender is published on 12 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pressure Safety Valve Blood Collection Tube Sleeves for DVT Pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pressure Safety Valve Blood Collection Tube Sleeves for DVT Pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Dvt Pump (As Per Catalogue Enclosed), Qty: 2

Posting Date: 12 May 2025

Deadline: 02 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119005376

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6223177

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DVT PUMP (AS PER CATALOGUE ENCLOSED)
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 12-05-2025 4:36 PM
End Date: 02-06-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Solar Micro Pumping Systems as per MNRE Specification, PABX System - EPABX (V2), VRLA Batteries as per Technical Specification, Barrel Pump - BHEL, Gear Lubricants For Enclosed Industrial Gear Drives conforming to IS 8406, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Web Camera As Per UIDAI Specification, Ankle...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections