Tender for Dvr Rack, Rack for Dvr, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #24)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dvr Rack, Rack for Dvr, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #24) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6870641 | Ref ID: 129964023).

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Instl of Cctv Camera Complate Survilance System at Goi, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Instl of Cctv Camera Complate Survilance System at Goi, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Dvr Rack, Rack for Dvr, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 26 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129964023

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6870641

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RACK FOR DVR
BOQ Title: Instl of Cctv Camera Complate Survilance System at Goi, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2)
Item Title: Dvr Rack
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 11-11-2025 9:09 PM
End Date: 26-11-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: INSTL OF CCTV CAMERA COMPLATE SURVILANCE SYSTEM AT GOI
GeMARPTS Searched: 45% SC, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3), Cable Nail Clip (V2), Cable Nail Clip, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), Elastic Rail Clip Searched String: 2U Rack Dumbbell Rack, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Dumbbells Rack (Version 2), Ne...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections