Tender for DVR Rack, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DVR Rack, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Howrah, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7489454 | Ref ID: 140481421).

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: DVR Rack, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 20 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140481421

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7489454

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DVR Rack
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: DVR Rack
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-04-2026 12:39 PM
End Date: 20-05-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: up) XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Backing Ring, Digital Electronic Spirit Level (Digi level or Digital inclinometer), Auditorium Chair (V2) Searched String: Pure Copper Wire Enamelled Round Copper Wire Conforming To IS 13730 (Part 0/Sec 1) (V2)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections