Tender for Dvr Rack 3X2 Ft, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dvr Rack 3X2 Ft, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #13) in khurda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6451322 | Ref ID: 125776987). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 65239.

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Augmentation of Infrastructure at Designated Online Examination Centre at Ins Chilka, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Augmentation of Infrastructure at Designated Online Examination Centre at Ins Chilka, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Dvr Rack 3X2 Ft, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2025

Deadline: 19 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125776987

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6451322

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 65239

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DVR RACK 3X2 FT
BOQ Title: Augmentation of Infrastructure at Designated Online Examination Centre at Ins Chilka, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2)
Item Title: Dvr Rack 3X2 Ft
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 05-09-2025 12:52 PM
End Date: 19-09-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 65239
BOQ Title: AUGMENTATION OF INFRASTRUCTURE AT DESIGNATED ONLINE EXAMINATION CENTRE AT INS CHILKA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections