Tender for DVR Data Extraction Tool with 3 Years License, Qty: 1 Pie...

The WEST BENGAL POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DVR Data Extraction Tool with 3 Years License, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7082674 | Ref ID: 133614297). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 400000.

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Forensic Video Enhancement Software, Video Management System Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Forensic Video Enhancement Software, Video Management System Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: DVR Data Extraction Tool with 3 Years License, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2026

Deadline: 31 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133614297

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7082674

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 400000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cyber Forensic Software
BOQ Title: Forensic Video Enhancement Software, Video Management System Software
Item Title: DVR Data Extraction Tool with 3 Years License
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 13-01-2026 11:44 AM
End Date: 31-01-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 400000
BOQ Title: Forensic Video Enhancement Software
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: DVR Data Extraction Tool with 3 Years License SOFTWARE FOR E-MAIL PARSING AND ANALYSIS TOOL, Reja coolie tool kit, Masonry Work Kit (Gujarat Govt.) Searched String: Visual Data Authentication and Deepfake Detection Tool with 3 Years License SOFTWARE FOR E-MAIL PARSING AND ANALYSIS T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections