Tender for DVR Box for CCTV Camera of office complex, Qty: 2 Nos, (B...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DVR Box for CCTV Camera of office complex, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Kapurthala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6503233 | Ref ID: 123551097).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CCTV Camera for Security and safety of office complex, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CCTV Camera for Security and safety of office complex, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: DVR Box for CCTV Camera of office complex, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2025

Deadline: 08 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123551097

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6503233

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DVR Box for CCTV Camera of office complex
BOQ Title: CCTV Camera for Security and safety of office complex, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories)
Item Title: DVR Box for CCTV Camera of office complex
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-07-2025 7:05 PM
End Date: 08-08-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: CCTV Camera for Security and safety of office complex
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CCTV Camera for Security & Safety of office complex Body Worn Camera Systems (For RAF) as per MHA QRs, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories), LCR Meter Searched String: DVR for CCTV Camera of office Complex Camera for CCTV System (V3), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Au...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections