Tender for Dvr- 8 Channel, Bullet Camera- 2Mp, Dome Camera- 2Mp, Smp...

The RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYAT RAJ DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dvr- 8 Channel, Bullet Camera- 2Mp, Dome Camera- 2Mp, Smps- 8 Channel, Cable- 3+ 1, Hard Disk, Qty: 2076 in -, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7116530 | Ref ID: 133924522). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 19 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Dvr- 8 Channel, Bullet Camera- 2Mp, Dome Camera- 2Mp, Smps- 8 Channel, Cable- 3+ 1, Hard Disk, Qty: 2076

Posting Date: 19 Jan 2026

Deadline: 03 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133924522

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7116530

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DVR- 8 Channel, Bullet Camera- 2MP, Dome Camera- 2MP, SMPS- 8 Channel, Cable- 3+ 1, Hard Disk- 1 TB, BNC / DC Connectors, PVC BOX, DVR RACK, MONITOR 21", Wall Mount, INSTALLATION WITH WIRING AND OTHER MATERIALS, 3KV UPS COMBO 150AH+ 3 BATTERIES, SOLAR WATER HEATER 500LTR, Electric Geyser, WATER FILTER 50 LTR TANK CAPACITY (SS)
Quantity Required: 2076
Start Date: 19-01-2026 3:02 PM
End Date: 03-02-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
GeMARPTS Searched: Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Truck Mounted Jetting Machine, Potable Water Purification System DE - Ionization Based, FRP Storage Tank (V2), Water Tender Type B for Fire Brigade Use conforming to IS 950, Wet Grinder, Hot Press Moulded Thermosetting Glass Fi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections