Tender for Dvma28, As per attached specification, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANISATION (ISRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dvma28, As per attached specification, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7514857 | Ref ID: 142459900).

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ground Based DC DC Converters, FPGA Development and Evaluation Board AC Current Transducer DC Current Transducer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ground Based DC DC Converters, FPGA Development and Evaluation Board AC Current Transducer DC Current Transducer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Dvma28, As per attached specification, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142459900

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7514857

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached specification
BOQ Title: Ground Based DC DC Converters, FPGA Development and Evaluation Board AC Current Transducer DC Current Transducer
BOQ Title: Ground Based DC DC Converters, FPGA Development and Evaluation Board AC Current Transducer DC Current Transducer
Item Title: Dvma28
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 01-06-2026 5:44 PM
End Date: 22-06-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Ground Based DC DC Converters
GeMARPTS Searched: DC Anvil (OFB), vortex mixers, DC Electronic Load, Battery Tester, DC Current Transducer, DC WINCH MOTOR, DC EV Charging Station, DC Voltage transducer(BHEL), LED Based Indicating Lamp for Panel Cut Outs, Circuit Breakers for DC Operation

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections