Tender for Dvi Cable 5Mtr, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dvi Cable 5Mtr, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16) in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6494343 | Ref ID: 123673066). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37476.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procrment of it Hw and Associtaed Peripherals for Dcn Vc Terminals, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procrment of it Hw and Associtaed Peripherals for Dcn Vc Terminals, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Dvi Cable 5Mtr, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123673066

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6494343

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 37476

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DVI CABLE 5MTR
BOQ Title: Procrment of it Hw and Associtaed Peripherals for Dcn Vc Terminals, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2)
Item Title: Dvi Cable 5Mtr
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 31-07-2025 12:21 PM
End Date: 11-08-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 37476
BOQ Title: PROCRMENT OF IT HW AND ASSOCITAED PERIPHERALS FOR DCN VC TERMINALS
GeMARPTS Searched: IS 6803, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, BOD Incubator, High End Desktop Computer, Muffle Furnace, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area Searched String: UTP Cat 6 Cable Cat - 6 UTP Ethernet Cable for Wifi Indoor use (MTNL), C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections