Tender for Dvd Writer (Version 2), Computer Printers, Entry and Mid ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dvd Writer (Version 2), Computer Printers, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Multifunction Machine, Qty: 19 in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5706169 | Ref ID: 112703244). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 05 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dvd Writer (Version 2), Computer Printers, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Multifunction Machine, Qty: 19 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dvd Writer (Version 2), Computer Printers, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Multifunction Machine, Qty: 19 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Dvd Writer (Version 2), Computer Printers, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Multifunction Machine, Qty: 19

Posting Date: 05 Jan 2025

Deadline: 20 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112703244

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5706169

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DVD Writer (Version 2) (Q3), Computer Printers (Q2), Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2), Multifunction Machines MFM (Q2), Cable network tester (Q3)
Quantity Required: 19
Start Date: 24-12-2024 9:39 PM
End Date: 20-01-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 10000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections