Tender for DVD Wallet Folder, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DVD Wallet Folder, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7219060 | Ref ID: 136485182). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44500.

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Paper weights category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Paper weights Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: DVD Wallet Folder, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136485182

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7219060

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 44500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DVD Wallet Folder
BOQ Title: Paper weights
Item Title: DVD Wallet Folder
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-02-2026 12:47 PM
End Date: 09-03-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 44500
GeMARPTS Searched: Pen Refill (V3), Ink Refills (V2), Silica Gel (V2) Conforming to IS 3401, Gel Pen (V3), SPARE / Add On Bluetooth earphone Device For Transreceiver-Handheld, Silica Gel Breather, Rollerball Pen (V3), Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705, Writing Pens Searched String: Refill Add Gel Red Pen Refill (V3)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections